Skip to main content

KVKK CLARIFICATION TEXT & PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIE POLICY

KVKK CLARIFICATION TEXT AND PRIVACY POLICY

CUSTOMER DISCLOSURE TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PERSONAL DATA
PROTECTION LAW
Personal data within the body of Global Atlas Reklam Organizasyon Ticaret Limited Şirketi (“Company”)
are under the protection of the Company, which is the data controller.
The Company takes the necessary technical and administrative measures by using its technological and infrastructural
facilities to ensure that personal data is processed in accordance with the law and securely stored within the framework of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“ KVKK –   “Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kanunu” in Original Language , Turkish , No. 6698) .
We process your personal data in accordance with the procedures and principles stipulated in the Law and other laws in Turkey.
Your personal data, in accordance with the law and honesty rules, accurately and up-to-date when necessary, in a specific, clear and
We process it for legitimate purposes.
We assure you that we will keep your personal data only for the maximum period specified in the relevant legislation or necessary for the purpose for which they are processed, and possibly for the legal statute of limitations.

In case of discrepancies between different language versions , The Turkish version of  KVKK CLARIFICATION TEXT & PRIVACY POLICY and COOKIE POLICY ( View Here>> ) shall be the sole applicable version .

FOR WHICH LEGAL REASONS DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Since your personal data is necessary for the establishment of a contractual relationship within the framework of the commercial relationship between you and the Company and is expressly stipulated in the law, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interest of the Company and you, in order for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation and not to harm your fundamental rights and freedoms. We process because.

HOW DO WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect the personal data we request from you and/or the institution you are affiliated with, by you and/or the institution you are affiliated with, by sending us verbal, written, physical or electronic media or through
your website . We can also obtain your personal data through the forms you fill out at the events.

WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?
Your Normal Personal Data

Name, surname, contact, identity data, financial data, voice
recording, camera recording, signature circular, customer employee
data (name, surname, contact data) IP address, end user
data Your Special Qualified Personal Data öPhotograph, photocopy of ID, photocopy of identity card attached to the circular of signature , criminal record, end-user sensitive personal data

if ıit is included in customer systems and access is granted by the customer.

OUR PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data that we have mentioned above;

  • Project creation,
  • To be able to produce a solution for the project,
  • Providing communication,
  • Installation,
  • Creating a customer record,
  • Contract drafting, performance and archiving of the contract,
  • Product shipment,
  • Measuring customer satisfaction, developing data and services in this direction,
  • execution of the work,
  • Giving support,
  • Conducting audits on behalf of the company,
  • event organization,
  • Promotion of events on social media,
  • Receiving prices and offers, making offers,
  • to be able to sell,
  • Preparation of the waybill,
  • Getting support from distributors,
  • Sending gifts for celebration,
  • Business courier shipping,
  • Customer registration to the manufacturer in order to give the customer a good price,
  • Product marketing,
  • Implementation of projects,
  • Demo product use,
  • Invoicing,
  • Providing services under warranty,
  • business development,
  • Providing care services,
  • Creation of customer inventory,
  • Ensuring communication between supplier and customer,
  • Receiving payment by check,
  • Receiving payment by mail order,
  • Opening a customer current account record,
  • Sending e-mails for marketing and celebration purposes,
  • Carrying out customer visits,
  • Cost calculation,
  • Order entry into company systems,
  • Making expense payments
  • Organizing training,
  • Trying the suggested solution,
  • Preparation of declaration,
  • Budgeting work,
  • Reporting

We operate with purpose.

 

TO WHOM AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES DO WE TRANSFER YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
Since we use Google systems as e-mail service, your personal data
is transferred to Google’s secure servers for virus scanning, but is stored on Company servers at the end of the process
. In cases where the customer is supported together,
when project-specific installation is required, when a record will be created to get a good price,
when a joint event organization will be held in order to ensure product supply, for the preparation of waybill, for cost calculation, your data will be sent to domestic
and foreign customers, manufacturers, distributors and customers. transferred to our business partners.
For domestic cargo shipments, your data is shared with the contracted cargo company.
When sending for celebration purposes, only your personal data consisting of your name and surname
is transferred to flower delivery companies.
We transfer your personal data to various organization companies for event organizations.
Data is shared with suppliers abroad during activities held within the scope of the marketing fund .
We collect your personal data in accordance with our legal obligations and collection, payment, invoicing, etc.
We share it with banks in order to fulfill accounting transactions .
We transfer your data to Customs and agencies during export processes.

If required or requested, public legal entities such as the Personal Data Protection Authority, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of Health, Ministry of Customs and Trade, Tax
Offices and foreign country representations, as well as law offices
and lawyers that we consult , in order to fulfill their legal obligations. We share your personal data as much as necessary within the framework of the retention obligation.

Dispute Resolution, Competent Court and Evidence Agreement  

The provisions of this Agreement are subject to Turkish Law and in case of any dispute that may arise from the contract itself and/or its implementation.

Samsun Regional Court of Justice and Enforcement Offices in Turkey are authorized.

 

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Regarding your personal data in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;

  • To learn whether the Company processes personal data about you, and if so, to request information about it
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • To learn whether personal data is transferred domestically or abroad and to whom,
  • To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

you have the rights.

You can request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the Law . By receiving your request, we will choose the most appropriate disposal management according to the concrete situation,
you can always request information from us on this subject.
If you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data,
you can request the removal of the damage. We will try to finalize
your requests in your application within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request, without charge, however, if the process requires a separate cost for the Company, we may charge you the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”). The fee determined by the Board

according to the schedule; If we respond to your application in writing, we will not charge you for up to ten pages,
but we may charge a processing fee of 1 Turkish Lira for each page over ten pages. If we respond to the application
in a recording medium such as a CD or flash memory, we may charge a fee equal to the cost of the recording medium.
If you wish to submit your application regarding the processing of your personal data,
you must fill in the application form on the Company’s website. We would like to remind you that
additional verifications may be requested by the Company in order to determine whether the application belongs to you and thus to protect your rights.
For example, if you apply through your e-mail address registered with the Company, we may contact you using another
communication method registered with the Company and request confirmation of whether the application belongs to you.

 

 

CONTACT INFORMATION
Global Atlas Advertising Organization Trade Limited Company
E-mail address: info@atlasajans.com
Mersis No: 039614-228900-0001
Address: Bahçelievler Mahallesi Mert Sokak Ücel Apartment Block No: 19 Interior Door No:6 – İLKADIM / SAMSUN

 

 

Cookie Policy

We process personal data and use internet cookies in order to provide a better usage experience to our visitors by observing the privacy and protection of personal data of visitors of our atlasjans.com website (“Website”). This Cookie Usage Policy (“Policy”) explains to all our Website visitors and users which type of cookies are used and under what conditions. You can get detailed information about the processing of KVK law from the Lighting Text section on our web system.

This Policy is implemented regardless of what technologies, methods and how you connect to the Website. Therefore, we recommend that you read this Policy carefully and make a copy for future reference.

I. Minors
Although the site content contains only data from the sector, if you are under the age of 18, you must visit the Website under the supervision of your parents. You must fill in the forms (contest applications, etc.) on the site, accompanied by your parents.

II. What is a cookie and for what purposes is it used?
Cookies are small data storage files saved on your computer, mobile phones, tablets or other mobile devices that you access by websites. This file stores information about your Web Site navigation. Thus, the devices you access will remember this data when you use the Website again. Therefore, cookies are necessary and important for you to use the Website effectively and more easily. Cookies are also used on the Website and third party websites so that we can offer you more suitable services, products or offers.

The main purposes of using cookies are;
Some technical data are needed to use the Web Site more effectively,
the Web Site collects information about your browsing and usage preferences and habits, the Arrangement
of the Web Site’s Broadcasts on the Internet No. 5651 and the Processed Through These Publications. Needs your personal data such as your IP address in order to fulfill its legal and contractual obligations, especially those arising from the Law on Combating Crime and the Regulation on the Procedures and Principles Regarding the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet,

III. What Type of Data Do We Process With Cookies?
Cookies, depending on their types, generally collect data regarding your browsing and usage preferences on the device you access the Website. This data includes the pages you access, our services and products you view, and all information about your navigation on the Website.

IV. Which Types of Cookies Do We Use In Which Ways?
We use different types of cookies on the Website. These are cookies, function cookies, analysis/performance cookies that are required to make the Website work.

TYPES OF COOKIES IN TERMS OF USE:
Required Cookies: These cookies are absolutely necessary for the Website to function properly. These cookies are needed to manage the system and prevent fraudulent transactions, and if they are blocked, the Website will not be able to work.

Function Cookies: These cookies are used to provide you with a more advanced and easier user experience. For example, it fulfills the functions of remembering your previous preferences and enabling you to easily access some content on the Website. You can prevent the use of these cookies as detailed below.

Analysis/Performance Cookies: These cookies enable us to analyze and understand the functioning of the Website and to interact with you to improve the Website. You can prevent the use of these cookies as detailed below.

TYPES OF
COOKIES IN TERMS OF STORAGE:

Persistent Cookies: These are cookies that persist on a person’s computer until a certain date or until they are deleted by the user. These cookies are mostly used to measure users’ site movements and preferences.

Session Cookies: These cookies are used to separate the user’s visit into sessions and do not collect data from the user. The cookie is deleted when the user closes the web page he visited or remains inactive for a certain period of time. Target and tracking cookies are used on the Website to help third parties provide services, especially advertising services, and to increase the effectiveness of these services. These cookies can remember the web pages and sites you visit and collect personal data, especially the IP address of the user device. The Website, collecting information, remembering your interests and demographic data, and serving you targeted ads, improving ads, the number of visits and ad impressions, uses both first-party and third-party cookies to determine other uses of advertising services and the ratio between these ad impressions and interactions with the ad services. Website; It benefits from social plugins that provide links to social networks such as Facebook and LinkedIn. When you visit the Website and use these plugins, the Website connects directly to the server of the selected social network. Then the content offered by the plug-in is transmitted directly from the social networks to your web browser and added to the website you are visiting. Thus, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with the data of your account in the relevant social network. It benefits from social plugins that provide links to social networks such as Facebook and LinkedIn. When you visit the Website and use these plugins, the Website connects directly to the server of the selected social network. Then the content offered by the plug-in is transmitted directly from the social networks to your web browser and added to the website you are visiting. Thus, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with the data of your account in the relevant social network. It benefits from social plugins that provide links to social networks such as Facebook and LinkedIn. When you visit the Website and use these plugins, the Website connects directly to the server of the selected social network. Then the content offered by the plug-in is transmitted directly from the social networks to your web browser and added to the website you are visiting. Thus, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with the data of your account in the relevant social network.

Please note that we have no influence or control over the scope of data that social networks process via plugins. Please carefully review the personal data processing policies published by the relevant social networks for more information on the purpose, methods and duration of the social networks’ processing of your personal data.

The following cookies are used on the Website:

Name of Cookie

Purpose of usage

Usage Period

Matomo Analytics

We use Matomo Analytics to collect anonymous information about how visitors use our website. This helps us improve our website and provide you with a better user experience. Matomo Analytics uses cookies to collect information such as the number of visitors, the pages they visit, the time they spend on the website, and the source of their traffic. The cookies do not collect or store any personal data that can identify you.

Intended Use: Persistent Cookies
Term of Use: Analysis Cookies

 

V. How can you prevent the use of cookies?
The use of cookies allows the Website to serve better, but you can prevent the use of cookies if you wish. However, please note that in this case, the site may not function fully and you may not be able to benefit from all its features. To prevent the use of cookies, you need to change the settings of your internet browser. These changes vary depending on the device and internet browser you are using. Below is information on what steps to follow to prevent the use of cookies on different internet browsers:

• Internet Explorer
1. Open the desktop and tap or click the Internet Explorer icon on the taskbar.
2. Tap or click the Tools button and Internet options.
3. Tap or click the Privacy tab, then move the slider up under Settings and tap or click the OK button to block all cookies.

• Microsoft Edge
1. Click on the section with three dots in the upper right corner of your Microsoft Edge browser and go to the Settings section.
2. After selecting Select Items to Clean from the new window that appears, select the sections you want to clean from the window that appears.
3. There are many sections here. You can start the cleaning process by selecting the one you want.

• Google Chrome
1. Open Chrome on your computer.
2. Click More Settings in the top right.
3. Click Advanced at the bottom.
4. Under “Privacy and security,” click Content settings.
5. Click Cookies.
6. Under “All cookies and site data”, search for the name of the Website.
7. Click the Uninstall icon on the right of the site

• Mozilla Firefox
1. Click the Firefox Menu button and select Options.
2. Select the Privacy & Security panel and go to the History section.
3. Change Firefox to use custom settings for history.
4. Click the Show cookies… button. The Cookies window will appear.
5. In the Search: field, type the name of the site whose cookies you want to delete. Cookies matching your search will be displayed.
6. Select the cookie(s) you want to delete and click the Delete selected button.
7. Close the Cookies window by clicking the Close button. Then close the about:preferences page

• Safari
1. Select Safari > Preferences.
2. Click Privacy.
3. Click Website Data.
4. Select one or more websites, and then click Delete or Delete All.

You can find more information on how to do this in other major web browsers at https://www.esb.org.tr/cerez-memory or https://www.aboutcookies.org.

You can also delete all cookies left behind by the websites you visit through third party software.